Das Kollegium - School Staff

MANAGEMENT     ACADEMIC & CARE STAFF     ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF


acorn

Management

Witthöft, LotharStellvertretender Schulleiter; Acting Principal; Physical Sciences; Webmaster
Terry, SonjaGrundschulleiterin; Head of Primary School; German; Grade 4 class teacher
Risch, RenéSchulpastor; School Chaplain & Counsellor; History; Religious Education; Pastor of the Peter-Paul Congregation (Hermannsburg)
Pope, JohnMarketing; Fund-raising & Marketing
Cockburn, StellaLehrerin; isiZulu; Outreach projects

acorn

Lehrkräfte und Heimerzieher - Academic and Care Staff

Allen, GeoffreyLehrer; English Home Language; Life Orientation; Grade 12 assistant class teacher
Bouwer, AnnetteLehrerin; Music - private tuition; Brass Band; Primary School Choir
Du Preez, BrigitteLehrerin; Advanced Programme English
Eggers, BirgitLehrerin; German; History; Grade 9 assistant class teacher
Gevers, MelKrankenschwester; School nurse
Hoffmann, KatjaLehrerin; German
Klingenberg, StellaLehrerin; Accounting; Mathematics; Mathematical Literacy; Economic & Management Sciences; Grade 12 class teacher
Klingenberg, YvonneHeimerzieherin; Senior Girls’ BE Housemother; Guest accommodation; Laundry supervisor
Marx, ‘Pikkie’Lehrerin; Afrikaans
Malzahn, UtaLeiterin des Kindergartens; Head of the Kindergarten; Grade R (Red Group)
Malzahn, SvenLehrer; German
Maree, YsuetAssistent-Krankenschwester; Assistant school nurse
Matulat, JennyLehrerin; German (BPLK); Grade 8 assistant class teacher
Mzila, ThembaniLehrerin; Kindergarten teacher
Olivier, ‘Koekoe’Lehrerin; Afrikaans; Computer Literacy; Life Orientation; Grade 10 class teacher; Grade 10 Germany Exchange Programme
Ortmann, ConnieLehrerin; Music - private tuition
Pope, KirstyLehrerin; English; Grade 5 class teacher
Simmonds, ChelseaLehrerin; Music - as IEB subject & private tuition; High School choirs
Steyn, MarshaLehrerin; Arts & Culture; Visual Arts; Social Sciences (History); Grade 11 class teacher
Surendorff, OliveLehrerin; German; Sports coach; Grade 3 class teacher
Terry, MikeLehrer; Natural Sciences; Mathematics; Technology; Grade 6 class teacher; Sports coach
Van der Merwe, MarséLehrerin; Mathematics; Grade 11 assistant class teacher
Van der Merwe, RianaLehrerin; Grade 2 class teacher; Sports coach
Van Dyk, DeonLehrer & Heimerzieher; Computer Literacy; Natural Sciences; Technology; Sports coach; Boys’ BE Housefather
Van Dyk, RonelleLehrerin; Life Sciences; Mathematics; Natural Sciences; Grade 9 class teacher
Van Rooyen, AngeliqueLehrerin; English; Afrikaans; Grade 1 class teacher
Von Fintel, ElmarieHeimerzieherin; Junior Girls’ BE Housemother; Uniform shop
Waller, PennyLehrerin; Geography; Mathematics; Mathematical Literacy; Grade 8 class teacher; Sports coach
Walton, DebbieLehrerin; Sports co-ordinator; Grade 10 Germany Exchange Programme
Wortmann, ElisabethLehrerin; Music - private tuition
Zondi, NtokozoLehrerin; Kindergarten teacher

acorn

Verwaltung - Administrative Staff

Maree, SeanHaus & Hof; Transport & Grounds management
Bouwer, AmandaFinanzamt; Financial matters
Thomson, ChastineFinanzsekretärin; Finance secretary
Van Tonder, MattKüche; Kitchen unit supervisor (Eatfresh)
Krusche, GabiSchulsekretärin; School secretary
Reibeling, PetraMissionshaus; Mission House Museum curator’s assistant
Von Fintel, IngeMissionshaus; Mission House Museum curator